Store Twenty One

Value & Style

store twenty one store twenty one store twenty one store twenty one

Privacy Policy

Store Twenty One and viagra approved the Store Twenty One website is owned and operated by Grabal Alok (UK) Limited which is registered with the UK Information Commissioner as a Data Controller ( registration number: Z9501787). Our registered office is at Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley Business Park, Solihull, B90 8AH.

References in this privacy notice to “Store Twenty One”, “we”, “our” or “us” are references to Grabal Alok (UK) Limited.
Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. We will only use your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy and applicable current data protection laws.

Information that you provide on our site must be complete and accurate. You must not impersonate any other person or entity or use a false name or a name that you are not authorised to use.

Information we may collect about you

When you enter a competition, prize draw or sign up to canadian pharmacy scam a newsletter we will ask you for your contact details. We may also ask you for you age to verify your eligibility to enter.
Where you participate in a customer survey we may collect additional information about you. The way in which the information you provide about yourself will used will be explained on that form.
If you post a comment on our website or contact customer services through our website the information you provide will be recorded and stored.
From time to time we may supplement the personal information collected from you with information from publicly available sources, such as information to validate your address. This helps us maintain the accuracy of what is the cost of viagra your personal information, improve our service offerings, and assist us in locating our stores.

What do we use your information for?

Contests, Sweepstakes and http://www.studium.pl/cialis-order-on-line Other Promotions (“Promotion(s)”)

We may conduct Promotions. If you choose to participate, we may ask you to provide your name, address, phone number, date of birth, gender, email address and other information, including shopping preferences. We will use this information for the click here purpose of conducting our Promotions, to send you our newsletter, and as otherwise agreed by you. Specific terms and conditions for Promotions may be posted on the Website, provided in our Stores or in the Promotion materials themselves. It is your responsibility to discount viagra perscription drug ensure that you are familiar with any applicable terms and conditions prior to buy viagra low price participating in such Promotions.

Marketing

When we collect information from you we will give you the option to opt out of receiving marketing information from us.
When you provide us with information you will also have the opportunity to subscribe to receive various forms of marketing from us, our affiliates and other suppliers. For instance you may wish to receive our newsletter. In these circumstances we will ask for additional information, such as your age, occupation, style interests etc. This will help us to target our marketing in a way we feel would be of specific interest to generic propecia canada you. We may, from time to time, send with your ordered products, inserts advertising the goods or services of unrelated third party companies. However, we do not pass on your personal data to these third party companies.

You can opt-out of receiving promotional or marketing information at any time by emailing us at online@storetwentyone.co.uk quoting your full name, address and postcode.

Other uses of buy discount cialis online information

In addition, we may use the personal information you provide for our internal purposes, for example, for Website administration, analysis, reporting and compliance purposes. We may use your information to improve merchandise selections and enhance customer service, or invite you to participate in customer research.

Children’s Privacy

If you are under 16 years of age, you may browse the soft tabs viagra Website. However, you may not provide personal information to us. For example, you cannot register or make a purchase. This Website is not designed for minors and we do not knowingly collect personal information from any person under 16 years of age. All our Promotions have a minimum age of 16.

Other information we collect

In general, you can visit the Website without telling us who you are or submitting personal information. However, certain information is automatically collected, including the IP (internet protocol) addresses of all visitors to the Website and dependablehealthcareservices.com other related user information such as page requests, browser type, operating system and average time spent on soft cialis tablets the Website. We use this information to help us understand the cialis side effects Website activity, and to monitor and improve the Website.

Cookies

Our site uses cookies to keep track of your visits to our website. A cookie is a small file that can be stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. We use cookies to save your email address and password so that you don’t have to re-enter it every time you visit our site. Cookies also help us to recognise when you visit our website and note the areas that are of interest to you. This allows us to tailor the it's great! service we provide. Cookies do not contain confidential information such as your home address, telephone number or credit card details. We do not exchange cookies with any third party websites.
You may refuse to levitra mastercard europe accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of www.taxstampnews.com our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

Site statistics

We monitor customer traffic on an aggregate basis using cookies and code, which is embedded, in the site. This provides statistical information about visits to pages on the site, the duration of individual page view, paths taken by visitors through the site, data on visitors screen settings and other general information. Store Twenty One uses this information to help improve the site and services to its users.

Information we share

We do not sell or otherwise disclose personal information about our customers or website visitors, except as described in this Privacy Notice or as otherwise agreed with you.

We may disclose your personal information:
1. to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and how to buy viagra on line its subsidiaries, as defined in section 736 of the UK Companies Act 1985;
2. if Grabal Alok Limited or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets and, in which case, we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;
3. to protect our customers and Storetwentyone.co.uk from fraud and theft, we may pass on personal information that we obtain from making identity checks, together with account information to organisations including law enforcement agencies, involved in fraud prevention and detection and credit risk reduction; one of the purposes for which we may disclose your address and postcode details is buy viagra cheap generic to check against the IMRG Security Alert or any other Fraud Prevention Scheme
4. if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation; or,
5. in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or terms and conditions of where to buy cialis supply of products and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Grabal Alok Limited our customers, or others.

Unless required to do so by law, we will not otherwise share, sell or distribute any of the personal information you provide to us without your consent.

Protecting your personal information>

We follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of personal information to prevent unauthorised access or unlawful processing of your personal information. We keep your information confidential and viagra cost store it on http://www.daman.it/best-generic-viagra-canada-wholesale a secure server which is password protected and hidden behind a firewall.
We use secure socket layer software (SSL) to encrypt all of your personal information including your credit card number and your name and address. This technology prevents you from inadvertently revealing personal information using an insecure connection.
All payment information is handled using encrypted AES technology and PCI1 compliant.
No credit or debit card details are stored once your order has been processed. This is why you can save your delivery address but need to enter your card details for every transaction. Unless you have opted to save your card details.
We recommend that you always close down your internet browser when you have finished shopping online especially if you use a shared PC. This will delete temporary cookies from any sites that you may have visited.
We have appropriate security measures in place in our physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of information that we have collected from you via our site.

Opt out and access

You can also opt out of receiving promotional e-mail and/or postal mail from us, by:

• Emailing us at online@storetwentyone.co.uk;

or

• Writing to us at Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley Business Park, Solihull, B90 8AH.

Please allow at least five (5) working days for communications to buy levitra pill cease and for your details to be removed from our mailing lists.

You are entitled to access information we hold about you. Your right of buying viagra with no prescription access can be exercised by writing to us in accordance with the Data protection Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to buy levitra online pharmacy you by e-mail.

Contact

If you have any questions, comments or requests regarding this Privacy Policy, we will be happy to answer them. Please contact Customer Services at online@storetwentyone.co.uk.